SuperCA
  • 0

Do i need a single GSTIN for all my branches in different states?

  • 0
Do i need a single GSTIN for all my branches in different states?
Share

1 Answer

  1. No, as per section 22 of the CGST Act, a person has to get registered separately for each state from where he makes taxable supply.

    • 0

Leave an answer

You must login to add an answer.