Anonymous
  • 0

Can we claim GST on freight charges?

  • 0
Can we claim GST on freight charges?
Share

1 Answer

  1. If freight is charged in bill with Goods , you can avail ITC (As per section 16) If GTA has Raise you a bill & charged 5% GST you cannot avail ITC (As per Notification 11/2017) If GTA has Raise you a bill & charged 12% GST , you can avail ITC

    • 0

Leave an answer

You must login to add an answer.